隱私權條款〡

隱私權條款

歡迎光臨「夜貓鎮 Night Owls 網站」(以下簡稱本網站),為了讓您能夠安心的使用本網站的各項服務與資訊,特此向您說明本網站的隱私權保護政策,以保障您的權益,請您詳閱下列內容:

一、隱私權保護政策的適用範圍

隱私權保護政策內容,包括本網站如何處理在您使用網站服務時收集到的個人識別資料。隱私權保護政策不適用於本網站以外的相關連結網站,也不適用於非本網站所委託或參與管理的人員。

二、個人資料的蒐集、處理及利用方式

  • 當您造訪本網站或使用本網站所提供之功能服務時,我們將視該服務功能性質,請您提供必要的個人資料,並在該特定目的範圍內處理及利用您的個人資料;非經您書面同意,本網站不會將個人資料用於其他用途。
  • 本網站在您使用服務信箱、問卷調查等互動性功能時,會保留您所提供的姓名、電子郵件地址、聯絡方式及使用時間等。
  • 於一般瀏覽時,伺服器會自行記錄相關行徑,包括您使用連線設備的IP位址、使用時間、使用的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料記錄等,做為我們增進網站服務的參考依據,此記錄為內部應用,決不對外公佈。
  • 為提供精確的服務,我們會將收集的問卷調查內容進行統計與分析,分析結果之統計數據或說明文字呈現,除供內部研究外,我們會視需要公佈統計數據及說明文字,但不涉及特定個人之資料。

三、資料之保護

  • 本網站主機均設有防火牆、防毒系統等相關的各項資訊安全設備及必要的安全防護措施,加以保護網站及您的個人資料採用嚴格的保護措施,只由經過授權的人員才能接觸您的個人資料,相關處理人員皆簽有保密合約,如有違反保密義務者,將會受到相關的法律處分。
  • 如因業務需要有必要委託其他單位提供服務時,本網站亦會嚴格要求其遵守保密義務,並且採取必要檢查程序以確定其將確實遵守。

四、網站對外的相關連結

本網站的網頁提供其他網站的網路連結,您也可經由本網站所提供的連結,點選進入其他網站。但該連結網站不適用本網站的隱私權保護政策,您必須參考該連結網站中的隱私權保護政策。

五、與第三人共用個人資料之政策

本網站絕不會提供、交換、出租或出售任何您的個人資料給其他個人、團體、私人企業或公務機關,但有法律依據或合約義務者,不在此限。

前項但書之情形包括不限於:

  • 經由您書面同意。
  • 法律明文規定。
  • 為免除您生命、身體、自由或財產上之危險。
  • 與公務機關或學術研究機構合作,基於公共利益為統計或學術研究而有必要,且資料經過提供者處理或蒐集者依其揭露方式無從識別特定之當事人。
  • 當您在網站的行為,違反服務條款或可能損害或妨礙網站與其他使用者權益或導致任何人遭受損害時,經網站管理單位研析揭露您的個人資料是為了辨識、聯絡或採取法律行動所必要者。
  • 有利於您的權益。
  • 本網站委託廠商協助蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料時,將對委外廠商或個人善盡監督管理之責。

六、Cookie之使用

為了提供您最佳的服務,本網站會在您的電腦中放置並取用我們的Cookie,若您不願接受Cookie的寫入,您可在您使用的瀏覽器功能項中設定隱私權等級為高,即可拒絕Cookie的寫入,但可能會導致網站某些功能無法正常執行 。

七、隱私權保護政策之修正

本網站隱私權保護政策將因應需求隨時進行修正,修正後的條款將刊登於網站上。

認同本訂購條款及隱私權說明,並完全同消費須知內容。

訂購須知暨消費前須知

一、於使用本網站所提供之服務前需先繳清應付金額,且買方需承擔手續費。如因買方軟硬體無法使用本網站之服務將由買方自行負責。
二、本網站官方網站因無法即時更新,若是付完款項時欲購買之商品特價已結束,買方需補差額或是兌換其他商品。
三、顧客如需利用本網站所提供之商品或服務,需詳細正確填寫各項資料,所填寫之個人資料將由本網站依「個人資料保護法」規定予以保存。
四、本網站商品皆為虛擬商品,故不受限於消費者保護法第19條第1項及第2項規定,無法接受客戶使用後退貨亦不包含七天鑑賞期,一經出貨者,恕無法辦理退換貨,敬請見諒與配合。
五、買方資料與實際領收人資料如非同一人,需於欄位中確實載明清楚,避免退換貨或購買上造成誤會。如資料有疏漏造成寄送疏失,買方需負完全責任。
六、買方須謹慎訂購商品,如多次任意退貨、無故取消訂單或任何本網站認定不適當之消費行為者,將暫時或永久終止對其服務。
七、買方因個人因素取消訂購導致當次消費未符合免收手續費之標準或額外造成之費用,本網站將另行向買方補收相關費用。
八、截至目前為止,網際網路資料傳輸無法保證百分之百的安全,本網站無法承擔相關潛在風險。訂購過程所產生之網際網路各項連繫安全及費用由買方自行負擔。
九、本網站得依市場需求調整、增減、修訂或停止相關消費須知內容。
十、本網站於此所有圖片、網頁、URL、商標等,均屬於本網站或本網站所授權之合法權利人所有。
十一、未經本網站同意授權,勿將本服務全部或部分資料,以任何方式進行操作使用,若有違反相關法律之行為,將依法提出刑、民事訴訟。
十二、本訂購須知及所有在本服務所進行的線上訂購及消費、交易,均以中華民國法令為準據法。如因本條款產生任何爭議,除法律另有規定者外,雙方同意以本網站之所有人鄰近之地方法院為第一審管轄法院。
十三、本網站任何交易都是一次付清才會出貨,並無提供自動分期服務,本網站客服人員不會主動打電話跟您變更付款方式或要求您操作ATM,解除錯誤設定!
十四、買方如已開始購物即代表

服務條款

一、認知與接受條款

1.夜貓鎮 Night Owls 網站 (以下簡稱「夜貓購」) 係依據本服務條款提供夜貓購(https://www.nekoret.net)服務 (以下簡稱「本服務」)。當會員完成夜貓購之會員註冊手續、或開始使用本服務時,即表示已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本服務條款之所有內容,並完全接受本服務現有與未來衍生的服務項目及內容。夜貓購公司有權於任何時間修改或變更本服務條款之內容,修改後的服務條款內容將公佈網站上,夜貓購將不會個別通知會員,建議會員隨時注意該等修改或變更。會員於任何修改或變更後繼續使用本服務時,視為會員已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受該等修改或變更。若不同意上述的服務條款修訂或更新方式,或不接受本服務條款的其他任一約定,會員應立即停止使用本服務。

2.若會員為未滿二十歲之未成年人,應於會員的家長(或監護人)閱讀、瞭解並同意本約定書之所有內容及其後修改變更後,方得註冊為會員、使用或繼續使用本服務。當會員使用或繼續使用夜貓購時,即推定會員的家長(或監護人)已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本約定書之所有內容及其後修改變更。

3.會員及夜貓購雙方同意使用本服務之所有內容包括意思表示等,以電子文件作為表示方式。

4.為了確保會員之個人資料、隱私及消費者權益之保護,於交易過程中將使用會員之個人資料,謹依個人資料保護法第8條規定告知以下事項:

蒐集之目的:

蒐集之目的在於進行行銷業務、消費者、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務及與調查、統計與研究分析(法定特定目的項目編號為O四O、O九O、一四八、一五七)。夜貓購將藉由加入會員之過程或進行交易之過程來蒐集個人資料。

蒐集之個人資料類別:

夜貓購於網站內蒐集的個人資料包括,

(1) C001辨識個人者: 如會員之姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件等資訊。

(2) C002辨識財務者: 如信用卡或金融機構帳戶資訊。

(3) C011個人描述:例如:性別、出生年月日等。

利用期間、地區、對象及方式:

(1) 期間:會員當事人要求停止使用或夜貓購停止提供服務之日為止。

(2) 地區:會員之個人資料將使用於台港澳美國等地區。

(3) 利用對象及方式:會員之個人資料蒐集除用於夜貓購之會員管理、客戶管理之檢索查詢等功能外,亦將利用於辨識身份、金流服務、物流服務、行銷廣宣等。例示如下:

  • a. 以會員身份使用夜貓購提供之各項服務時,於頁面中自動顯示會員資訊。
  • b. 為遂行交易行為:會員對商品或勞務為預約、下標、購買、參與贈獎等之活動或從事其他交易時,關於商品配送、勞務提供、價金給付、回覆客戶之詢問、夜貓購對會員之詢問、相關售後服務及其他遂行交易所必要之業務。
  • c. 宣傳廣告或行銷等:提供會員各種電子雜誌等資訊、透過電子郵件、郵件、電話等提供與服務有關之資訊。將會員所瀏覽之內容或廣告,依客戶之個人屬性或購買紀錄、夜貓購網站之瀏覽紀錄等項目,進行個人化作業、會員使用服務之分析、新服務之開發或既有服務之改善等。針對民調、活動、留言版等之意見,或其他服務關連事項,與會員進行聯繫。
  • d. 回覆客戶之詢問:針對會員透過電子郵件、郵件、、傳真、電話或其他任何直接間接連絡方式向夜貓購所提出之詢問進行回覆。
  • e. 其他業務附隨之事項:附隨於上述a至d.之利用目的而為夜貓購提供服務所必要之使用。
  • f. 對於各別服務提供者之資訊提供:會員對服務提供者之商品或勞務為預約、下標、購買、參加贈獎活動或申請其他交易時,夜貓購於該交易所必要之範圍內,得將會員之個人資料檔案提供予服務提供者,並由服務提供者負責管理該個人資料檔案。夜貓購將以規約課予服務提供者依保障會員隱私權之原則處理個人資料之義務,但無法保證服務提供者會必然遵守。詳細內容,請向各別服務提供者洽詢。
  • g. 其他:提供個別服務時,亦可能於上述規定之目的以外,利用個人資料。此時將在該個別服務之網頁載明其要旨。

會員就個人資料之權利:

夜貓購所蒐集個人資料之當事人,依個人資料保護法得對夜貓購行使以下權利:

  • (1) 查詢或請求閱覽。
  • (2) 請求製給複製本。
  • (3) 請求補充或更正。
  • (4) 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
  • (5) 請求刪除。

會員如欲行使上述權利,可與夜貓購客服連絡進行申請。

請注意!如拒絕提供加入會員所需必要之資料,將可能導致無法享受完整服務或完全無法使用該項服務。

二、會員的註冊義務

為了能使用本服務,會員同意以下事項:

依本服務註冊表之提示提供會員本人正確、最新的資料,且不得以第三人之名義註冊為會員。每位會員僅能註冊登錄一個帳號,不可重覆註冊登錄。

即時維持並更新會員個人資料,確保其正確性,以獲取最佳之服務。

若會員提供任何錯誤或不實的資料、或未按指示提供資料、或欠缺必要之資料、或有重覆註冊帳號等情事時,夜貓購有權不經事先通知,逕行暫停或終止會員的帳號,並拒絕會員使用本服務之全部或一部份。

三、夜貓購隱私權政策

關於會員的註冊以及其他特定資料依夜貓購「隱私權政策」受到保護與規範。

四、會員帳號、密碼及安全

1.完成本服務的登記程序之後,會員將取得一個特定之密碼及會員帳號,維持密碼及帳號之機密安全,是會員的責任。任何依照規定方法輸入會員帳號及密碼與登入資料一致時,無論是否由本人親自輸入,均將推定為會員本人所使用,利用該密碼及帳號所進行的一切行動,會員本人應負完全責任。

2.會員同意以下事項:

  1. 會員的密碼或帳號遭到盜用或有其他任何安全問題發生時,會員將立即通知夜貓購
  2. 每次連線完畢,均結束會員的帳號使用。
  3. 會員的帳號、密碼及會員權益均僅供會員個人使用及享有,不得轉借、轉讓他人或與他人合用。
  4. 帳號及密碼遭盜用、不當使用或其他夜貓購無法辯識是否為本人親自使用之情況時,對此所致之損害,除證明係因可歸責於夜貓購之事由所致,夜貓購將不負任何責任。
  5. 夜貓購若知悉會員之帳號密碼確係遭他人冒用時,將立即暫停該帳號之使用(含該帳號所生交易之處理)。

五、兒童及青少年之保護

為確保兒童及青少年使用網路的安全,並避免隱私權受到侵犯,家長(或監護人)應盡到下列義務: 未滿十二歲之兒童使用本服務時時,應全程在旁陪伴,十二歲以上未滿十八歲之青少年使用本服務前亦應斟酌是否給予同意。

六、使用者的守法義務及承諾

會員承諾絕不為任何非法目的或以任何非法方式使用本服務,並承諾遵守中華民國相關法規及一切使用網際網路之國際慣例。會員若係中華民國以外之使用者,並同意遵守所屬國家或地域之法令。會員同意並保證不得利用本服務從事侵害他人權益或違法之行為,包括但不限於:

  • 公布或傳送任何誹謗、侮辱、具威脅性、攻擊性、不雅、猥褻、不實、違反公共秩序或善良風俗或其他不法之文字、圖片或任何形式的檔案
  • 侵害或毀損夜貓購或他人名譽、隱私權、營業秘密、商標權、著作權、專利權、其他智慧財產權及其他權利
  • 違反依法律或契約所應負之保密義務
  • 冒用他人名義使用本服務
  • 傳輸或散佈電腦病毒
  • 從事未經夜貓購事前授權的商業行為
  • 刊載、傳輸、發送垃圾郵件、連鎖信、違法或未經夜貓購許可之多層次傳銷訊息及廣告等;或儲存任何侵害他人智慧財產權或違反法令之資料
  • 對本服務其他用戶或第三人產生困擾、不悅或違反一般網路禮節致生反感之行為
  • 其他不符本服務所提供的使用目的之行為或夜貓購有正當理由認為不適當之行為

七、服務內容之變更與電子報及EDM發送

  1. 1.會員同意夜貓購所提供本服務之範圍,夜貓購均得視業務需要及實際情形,增減、變更或終止相關服務的項目或內容,且無需個別通知會員。
  2. 2.會員同意夜貓購得依實際執行情形,增加、修改或終止相關活動,並選擇最適方式告知會員。
  3. 3.會員同意夜貓購得不定期發送電子報或商品訊息(EDM)至會員所登錄的電子信箱帳號。當會員收到訊息後表示拒絕接受行銷時,夜貓購將停止繼續發送行銷訊息。

八、服務之停止、中斷

夜貓購將依一般合理之技術及方式,維持系統及服務之正常運作。但於以下各項情況時,夜貓購有權可以停止、中斷提供本服務:

  • 夜貓購網站電子通信設備進行必要之保養及施工時
  • 發生突發性之電子通信設備故障時
  • 夜貓購網站申請之電子通信服務被停止,無法提供服務時
  • 由於天災等不可抗力之因素或其他不可歸責於夜貓購致使夜貓購網站無法提供服務時

Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 31, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Night Owls Go.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Taiwan

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Night Owls Go, accessible from https://www.nekoret.net

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account, such as Your name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with that account.

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account. If You choose to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read “Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?” available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. Learn more about cookies: What Are Cookies?.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, for payment processing, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Usage, Performance and Miscellaneous

We may use third-party Service Providers to provide better improvement of our Service.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us: